loading...
Legislators
Committees
Legislators

 

 FIND YOUR LEGISLATOR

District 1
Cortlandt, Peekskill, Yorktown
District 2
Bedford, Lewisboro, Mount Kisco, North Salem, Pound Ridge, Somers
Minority Leader
District 3
North Castle, Mount Pleasant, Pleasantville, Sleepy Hollow, Harrison
Chairman
District 4
New Castle, Ossining, Somers, Yorktown
District 5
White Plains, Scarsdale, West Harrison
District 6
Harrison, Port Chester, Rye Brook
District 7
Larchmont, Mamaroneck, Rye
District 8
Elmsford, Greenburgh, Tarrytown, White Plains
District 9
Cortlandt, Ossining, Croton, Briarcliff, Buchanan
District 10
Eastchester, New Rochelle, Tuckahoe
Majority Whip
District 11
New Rochelle, Pelham, Pelham Manor
District 12
Ardsley, Dobbs Ferry, Greenburgh, Hastings-on-Hudson, Irvington
Majority Leader
District 13
Mount Vernon
District 14
Yonkers, Mount Vernon
Minority Whip
District 15
Yonkers, Eastchester, Bronxville
District 16
Yonkers
Vice Chair
District 17
Yonkers

Committees

 

  Committee Chair Executive Departments / Topics Assigned
       
  Appointments Catherine Parker County Officers, Departments, Boards and Commissions
         
  Budget & Appropriations Jewel Williams Johnson Budget, Finance, Tourism, A&C, Human Resources, Consumer Protection, 
Board of Elections, County Clerk, WCC
       
  Economic Development Ben Boykin Economic Development, IDA, LDC
       
  Housing & Planning Shanae Williams Housing, Dept. of Planning
       
  Human Services Nancy Barr Dept. of Social Services, Human Rights Commission, Office for Veterans, 
Office of the Disabled, Office for Women, LBGTQ
       
  Labor & Human Rights Emiljana Ulaj  
       
  Law & Major Contracts David Imamura Lawsuits, Settlements, Agreements and Contracts over $1 Million,
Labor Contracts
       
  Legislation Colin Smith Office of the County Attorney, Local Laws, Acts, Resolutions
       
  Information Technology
& Cybersecurity
Judah Holstein  
       
  Parks & Environment David Tubiolo Dept. of Parks, Recreation & Conservation, Air, Water, Agriculture, Office of Sustainability
       
  Public Safety Terry Clements Dept. of Public Safety, Dept. of Corrections, Dept. of Emergency Services, 
Dept. of Probation, Police Reform Task Force
       
  Public Works &
Transportation
Erika Pierce Dept. of Public Works & Transportation, Airport, Dept. of Environmental Facilities, 
Solid Waste Commission, Dept. of Information Technology
       
  Rules Tyrae Woodson-Samuels 
& Margaret Cunzio
Board Rules and Procedures
       
  Veterans, Seniors & Youth James Nolan Dept. of Senior Services, Youth Bureau
       

Task Forces