*Click on a name below to send an email.
 
Office of the Chair Staff
Name Title Phone (914) 995-
Carolyn Stevens Chief of Staff 2816
Lisa Hochman Legislative Counsel 2104
Melanie Montalto Legislative Director 8620
Josie Ferrara Assistant to the Chair 2818
 
Administrative Support Staff
Name Title Phone (914) 995-
Sunday Vanderberg Clerk & Chief Administrative Officer 4604
Rose Vinci Deputy Clerk & Deputy Administrative Officer 8434
Andrea Ettere 2nd Deputy Clerk 7721
Lynda Greene Legislative Aide 4590
David Ford Receptionist 2800
 
BOL Fiscal Staff
Name Title Phone (914) 995-
Gregory Casciato Director of Fiscal Affairs 2843
Mary E. Gose Fiscal Analyst 3050
 
Committee Coordinators
Name Committee(s) Supported Phone (914) 995-
Jill Axelrod Law & Major Contracts; Legislation 2814
Dayana Gómez Appointments; Intergovernmental Services; Social Services 4070
Brandon Lloyd Environment & Health; Planning, Economic Development & Energy  8163
Beth LoBello Parks & Recreation 2809
Alessandra Restiano Budget & Appropriations; Labor & Housing 2803
James Silverberg Public Safety; Public Works & Transportation 2800
Yolanda Valencia Seniors, Youth & Intergenerational Services  2016
 
Personal Legislative Aides
Name Legislator Supported Phone (914) 995-
Victor Allen District 13 4429
Marianne Bateman Maher 4526
Gaby Bordwin Shimsky 2095
Lisa Burton Maher 4526
Sarah Carbonaro Walter 2851
Ralph Esposito Cunzio 6554
John Filiberti Parker 8016
Debbie Friedman Barr 2820
Milagros Gutierrez Alvarado 2188
Caleb Hersh Borgia 2819
Mary Jackson A.Williams 4984
Beth LoBello Gashi 2809
Ta'tyana Martinez Clements 2807
Eamonn O'Brien Tubiolo 3277
Shatika Parker Johnson 2813
Erika Pierce Covill 2804
Teresa Toscano A.Williams 4984
Amy Vele Smith 2870
 
Communications Team
Name Title Phone (914) 995-
Jason Chervokas Director of Communications 2838
Sarah Gargiulo Graphics/IT Specialist 8319
Warren Watson Multimedia Specialist 4006
Joy Haber Communications Coordinator 4760
 

 

Tina Limengo Legislative Aide 2095